equalization payments in an arizona divorce. Forcing the Sale of a Home During a Divorce in Arizona. equalization payments in an arizona divorce
[…] Our attorneys can help! Free consultations in Irvine. This represented her share of the community income earned during their three years of separation. In the case of bigger possessions such as a home or vehicle, both spouses will be awarded equalized assets by the end of the process. Do you know that? — In Kentucky, It is illegal to marry the same person four times. Learn About Equalization Payments in einem Arizona Divorce For the Learned Arizona Divorce Attorneys at Hildebrand Law, PC. In Arizona, Arizona Revised Statute section 25-327(B) states: “Unless otherwise agreed in writing or expressly provided in the decree, the obligation to pay future maintenance is terminated upon the death of either party or the remarriage of the party receiving maintenance. More. Only 1 parent may use the. R. However, as noted, this is not always practical or even possible. 4 (2). Let’s cover each of these concepts individually. Learn what assets have special rules 3. married.